Rosemary Oleoresin extract

Products

Rosemary Oleoresin extract


  • Name: Rosemary Extract (Liquid)
  • No.: ROE
  • Brand: NaturAntiox
  • Catagories: Plant Extract
  • Latin Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
  • Part used: Rosemary Leaf & Vegetable Oil
  • Specification: 1%~20% HPLC
  • Appearance: Yellow Brown Powder
  • Solubility: Oil Soluble & Water Dispersible
  • CAS NO.: 3650-09-7
  • Efficacy: Natural Antioxidant
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Brief introduction: 

    Rosemary Extract (Liquid), also known as Rosemary Oil Extract or ROE is an oil soluble, natural, stable by (high temperature resisting), non-toxic liquid and mainly used to retard rancidity in natural oils, it can also be added into the oil and fatty food, functional food, cosmetics and so on. Its potent antioxidant properties are attributed in large part to carnosic acid, one of its major constituents. Rosemary Extract (Liquid) is available with varying levels of carnosic acid, which is a kind of naturally occurring phenolic compound with antioxidant properties. It is considered to be a high effect, natural and oil-soluble antioxidant. 

     

    Specification: 5%,10%,15% HPLC
    Description: Light brown liquid 
    Carrier Oil: Sunflower Seed Oil or customized
    Solvent Used: Water, Ethanol
    Carrier Oil: Sunflower seed oil
    Part Used: Rosmeary leaf
    Cas No:.3650-09-7

    Function: 

    a. A natural antioxidant in oil form, which is be widely used in oil, fat-containing food, cosmetic industry etc. as a natural green additives to extend shelf life.

    b. It can delay the onset of oxidation process of the oil and fatty food, improve the stability of food and extend the storage time, it also can be used as condiment of the meat and fish.

    Application: 

    a.Stored or used at room temperature should not be exposed to bronze and iron for a long time, and at high temperature (80℃above) should not be exposed to bronze and iron

    b. Should not be used in alkaline conditions. 

    c.It will perform better if used together with vitamin E or organic acids (such as citric acid, vitamin C, etc.

    d. Make sure to mix up when use it.

    Specification: 

    ITEMS

    SPECIFICATION

    RESULT

    METHOD

    Appearance

    Brown, slightly viscous liquid

    Brown Liquid

    VISUAL

    Odor

    Light Aromatic

    Light Aromatic

    OLFACTORY

    Antioxidant/Volatiles Ratio

    ≥ 15

    ≥300

    GC

    Carrier Oil

    Sunflower Seed Oil

    Conforms

    -

    Assay

    ≥ 10.0%

    10.6%

    HPLC

    Ethanol

    ≤500ppm

    31.25ppm

    GC

    Water(KF)

    ≤0.5%

    0.2%

    USP33

    Heavy MetalsPb

    ≤1ppm

    ≤1.0ppm

    AAS

    Arsenic

    ≤1ppm

    ≤1.0ppm

    AAS

    Total Plate Count

    ≤1000cfu/g

    100cfu/g

    USP33

    Yeasts & Molds

    ≤100cfu/g

    10cfu/g

    USP33

    Salmonella

    Negative

    Negative

    USP33

    E.Coli

    Negative

    Negative

    USP33

    Conclusion:    Conforms to specification.
    Storage:        Cool & dry place .Keep away from strong light and heat.
    Shelf life:       Min. 24 months when properly stored.
    Packing :       1kg, 5kg, 25kg/drum or ting

     


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Feedbacks

    Write your message here and send it to us

    Feedbacks

    Write your message here and send it to us